Contact Us




Use the form below to contact WFSE/AFSCME staff:

* indicates required field

 


STAFF ROSTER

WFSE HEADQUARTERS:  800-562-6002

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Executive Director: Greg Devereux

Senior Executive Assistant: Sue Keller

Executive Assistant: Pam Herrick
Meeting and Travel Coordinator: Emily Roberts

Deputy Executive Director: Bob Keller

Executive Assistant: Jean Backman

Human Resources Director: Kathy Andruss

Human Resources Specialist: Teresa Parsons

In-house Counsel: Anita Hunter

ADMINISTRATION

Director of Administration: Liz Larsen

Building Manager (HQ): Chris McGill
Network Administrator: Renee Hunter
Computer Desktop Support: Mike Dyson
Database Specialist: Tom Wharton
Senior Printer: Brandon Day
Associates: Dawn Baker, Angelina Clement, Tavie Smith, Mary Nelson, Michael Crowl
Maintenance Custodian: Jane Budde

CONTRACT COMPLIANCE
Manager: Jeanine Livingston

NEGOTIATIONS
Coordinator of Negotiations: Amy Spiegel

Labor Advocates: Sherri-Ann Burke, Ed Casey (Law Enforcement), Desiree Deselle (Spokane FO), Jennifer Dixon (Seattle FO), Susanna F., Robin Ledbetter, Daniel Comeau

Associate: Dawn Dearinger

PERC ACTIVITIES
PERC Activities Director: Lewis Woods

PERC Specialist: Herb Harris

PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Public Affairs Director: Tim Welch

Public Affairs Assistant: Laura Reisdorph

STRATEGIC CAMPAIGNS
Strategic Campaigns Supervisor: Sarah Clifthorne

Higher Education Strategic Coordintor: Mark Hamilton
General Government Strategic Coordinator: Sean Dannen
Strategic Alliance Coordinator (Community Organizers): Brandon Anderson
VMO Coordinator: Pam Carl

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT

Financial Manager: Susan Hughes

Senior Accountant: David Snellgrove
Accounting Assistant: Lorena Houser
Accounting Associate: Kathy Allen
Associate: Nevin O’Donnell

LEGISLATIVE AND POLITICAL ACTION (LPA) DEPARTMENT (Columbia Street Bldg)

LPA Director: Dennis Eagle

Lobbyists: Alia Griffing, Matt Zuvich
LPA Field Coordinator: April Sims
Administrative Assistant: Jacki Verd

ORGANIZING DEPARTMENT (Columbia Street Bldg)

Organizing Director: Megan Parke

Organizing Supervisor: Elizabeth Turnbow
Journey Organizers: Vanessa Arpin (Seattle FO), Nikki Dias, Tim Tharp, Kent Tse (Seattle FO), Anne-Marie Cavanaugh
Organizer: Rosemary Sterling
Administrative Assistant: Irene Smith

FIELD SERVICES

OLYMPIA FIELD OFFICE   800-624-0256
Thurston, Mason, Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor, Pacific

Supervisor: Kurt Spiegel (Olympia, Tacoma, Vancouver)
Administrative Assistant: Gena Anderson

Council Representatives: Lisa Goldschmidt, Perry Gordon, Tony Jones, Stacie Leanos, Tamarae McLaughlin, Dale Roberts, Scott Smriga, Robyn Steacy, Jason Watson
Associates: Marlene Rucshner, Nancy Agan, Cam Nguyen

TACOMA FIELD OFFICE   800-924-5753
Pierce, Kitsap

Council Representatives: Amy Murphy, Britt Kauffman, Dave Pardy, Michael Wilsey
Associates: Paul Zurek, Carolyn Angers

VANCOUVER SATELLITE OFFICE   800-967-9356

Council Representatives: Joan Gallagher, Becky Stephens

SEATTLE FIELD OFFICE   800-924-5754
King, Pierce

Supervisor: Scott Clifthorne (Seattle, Smokey Point)
Administrative Assistant: Bobbie Reed

Council Representatives: Michael Abate, Sarah Bright, James Dannen, Gabe Hargrove, Inti Tapia, Cleeester Thomas, Addley Tole
Associates: Laura Elias, Tesia Roland, Sherri Steen

SMOKEY POINT SATELLITE OFFICE   800-967-3816
Snohomish, Skagit, Whatcom, San Juan, Island

Council Representatives: Phyllis Jean Alexander, Phyllis Naiad

SPOKANE FIELD OFFICE   800-442-8618
Asotin, Adams, Grant, Douglas, Chelan, Okanogan

Supervisor: Randy Lorello
Administrative Assistant: Shari Coffman

Council Representatives: Greg Davis, Kandys Dygert, Electra Jubon, Rick Nesbitt, Jacqui Tucker
Associates: Judy Hines, Joan Ahl

YAKIMA FIELD OFFICE   800-439-9855
Yakima, Kittitas, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia, Adams

Council Representatives: Marcelo Garcia, Gus Gonzalez, Phedra Quincey
Associate: Joeann Pulliam

 

Comments are closed.