Locals by Field Office




Each Local is assigned a Field Office (except for State Parks, which is a statewide local), linking members to their representatives.

Use the list below to find your Field Office assignment. Call the Field Office to see which Council Representative is assigned.

View a staff roster at CONTACT US.


EASTERN WASHINGTON

Field Supervisor, Randy Lorello

Spokane Field Office   (800) 442-8618

  • Local 504, Spokane: DOT District 6.
  • Local 573, Lakeland Village/DD/SOLA.
  • Local 782, Spokane: Medical Lake.
  • Local 931, Eastern Washington University.
  • Local 1054, Colville area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1066, Washington State University.
  • Local 1208, Davenport DOT District 6.
  • Local 1221, Spokane mixed agencies.
  • Local 1299, North Central Washington.
  • Local 1300, Clarkston County mixed agencies.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits only – representation from Olympia).
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits in Chelan, Okanogan, Douglas, Grant, and Adams counties – representation from Olympia)

Yakima Field Office    (800) 439-9855

  • Local 330, Central Washington University.
  • Local 396, Walla Walla area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1253, Tri-cities area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1291, Pasco: DOT, District 5.
  • Local 1301, Ellensburg area (not CWU).
  • Local 1326, Yakima area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits in Kittitas & Yakima counties – representation from Olympia).
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits in Benton, Frankin, Walla Walla and Columbia counties – representation from Olympia).

WESTERN WASHINGTON (NORTH)

Field Supervisor, Scott Clifthorne

Seattle Field Office    (800) 924-5754

  • Local 304, Seattle area miscellaneous.
  • Local 308, King County Community Corrections.
  • Local 341, Fircrest School, SOLA, DD Field Services.
  • Local 378, Seattle:  DOT, District 1.
  • Local 435, King County Employment Security.
  • Local 843, King County DSHS.
  • Local 976. King County Labor & Industries.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Local 1488, UW/HMC Seattle.
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits only – representation from Olympia).

Smokey Point Field Office    (800) 967-3816

  • Local 476, GA in Sedro Woolley.
  • Local 948, Snohomish County DSHS.
  • Local 1020, Snohomish County mixed agencies.
  • Local 1060, Whatcome, Skagit, Island counties – mixed agencies.
  • Local 1381, WWU / Whatcom CC.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Locals 2753, 2964. DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits only – representation from Olympia).

WESTERN WASHINGTON (SOUTH)

Field Supervisor, Kurt Spiegel

Olympia Field Office    (800) 624-0256

  • Local 443, Olympia/Thurston/Mason mixed agencies.
  • Local 872 Olympia area Ecology
  • Local 970, Grays Harbor and Pacific counties (includes Long Beach Peninsula) mixed agencies.
  • Local 1463, Clallam and Jefferson counties mixed agencies.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Local 1556, Port Angeles: DOT, District 3.
  • Local 2753, Statewide:  Fish Hatchery Spec 1&2.
  • Local 2764, Statewide:  Fish Hatchery Spec 3&4.

Tacoma Field Office    (800) 924-5753

  • Local 53, Pierce County mixed agencies.
  • Local 482, Veterans Home, Retsil.
  • Local 491, DSHS/Rainier School/DD/SOLA, Buckley.
  • Local 793, DSHS/Western State Hospital/CSTC/SCC.
  • Local 872, Dept. of Ecology, Thurston County.
  • Local 1181, Kitsap County mixed agencies.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits only – representation from Olympia).

Vancouver Field Office    (800) 967-9356

  • Local 313, Vancouver area mixed agencies.
  • Local 716, Skamania, Klickitat – mixed counties.
  • Local 862, Chehalis area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1225, State Blind and Deaf Schools.
  • Local 1290, Chehalis: DOT, District 4.
  • Local 1400, Longview-Kelso area mixed agencies.
  • Local 1466, Parks and Recreation.
  • Local 1984, Raymond: DOT, District 3.
  • Local 2263, Naselle Youth Camp.
  • Local 2559, Vancouver DOT, District 4.
  • Locals 2753, 2964: DFW Hatchery 1&2, Hatchery 3&4, Enforcement Officers (Site visits only – representation from Olympia).

Public Service Program
Program Supervisor, Sarah Clifthorne

Headquarters Office     (800) 562-6002

  • Local 1671, Interpreters United.

Comments are closed.